Share:
 

News

Under 12 Scorecards Round 1-4
Date of Event : Thu Dec 13, 2018 10:41PM

The Under 12 scorecards for rounds 1~4 are now open for data entry.

 

Please follow the instructions given to each club verbally via phone conversations with each club.

  • Scorecards may only be entered in the grade that the team is now in.
  • Opposition dismissals are not required for these 4 matches. (Includes Player Scores (Fielder/Bowler) & Opposition Dismissals tabs).

 

The scorecards will only remain open until this weekend’s cut off time; please ensure that you get your scorecards entered by then.

 

Round 5 is also still open for those clubs that have not yet completed them.

 

Round 6, which is also due for completion this weekend is required to be completed by all of the individual cut off times & fines will apply for failure to comply with these times.

 

ALL scorecards will be permanently locked at 6pm on Sunday; please make sure you have them all completed by then.


 
Jason Viney

WGCA MyCricket Manager

0415 738 922


Last updated: Thursday December 13, 2018 10:47PM
Author: Shane Dalton
WGCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: Premier Round: 10 19 Jan 19
Pakenham   def   Cardinia
Grade: Premier Round: 10 20 Jan 19
Clyde   def   Merinda Park
Grade: Sub-District Round: 10 20 Jan 19
Pakenham Upper Toomuc   def by   Catani
Grade: B Grade Round: 10 19 Jan 19
Officer   def   Devon Meadows
Grade: B Grade Round: 10 19 Jan 19
Carlisle Park Vikings CC   def by   Aura Vale
Grade: B Grade Round: 10 19 Jan 19
Tooradin   def by   Cranbourne Meadows
Grade: B Grade Round: 10 19 Jan 19
Catani   def   Emerald
Grade: F Grade Round: 10 19 Jan 19
Merinda Park   def   Catani Cricket Club
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 11 19 Jan 19
Upper Beaconsfield   def by   Gembrook
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 11 19 Jan 19
Carlisle Park Vikings CC   def by   Emerald
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 11 19 Jan 19
Devon Meadows   def   Aura Vale
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 11 19 Jan 19
Pakenham Upper Toomuc   def   Koo Wee Rup
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 11 19 Jan 19
Lang Lang   def by   NNG/Maryknoll
Grade: All Star Girls Round: 5 21 Jan 19
Nyora   def by   Beaconsfield
Grade: All Star Girls Round: 5 21 Jan 19
Koo Wee Rup   def by   Officer Gold