Share:
 

News

Junior Cricket Round 1
Date of Event : Tue Oct 3, 2017 10:24AM

WGCA Clubs

 

Please see below the particulars for all team that will commence Friday 13th October 2017, Under 10’s and 12’s Friday night , the balance Saturday Mornings.

 

Fixtures will be listed on My Cricket before Wednesday 11th October, 2017 9.00pm showing the ground locations etc.

 

*** Cricket Victoria will hold a meeting this Monday 9th October 2017 at Officer CC at 6.30pm, Cricket Vic via Rob Elston will give a presentation on the new formats and be available for questions. All are invited, coaches players, team managers, whoever you like.

 

*** Coaches Vests (compulsory) can be picked up at Officer Cricket Club 9th October at the above meeting

 

*** The Under 18 meeting will follow the Cricket Vic meeting at Officer 9th October 2017

 

*** If you have more teams we will still take them

 

Under 10’s ( Level 1 Format, all one day games)

 

Group A  ( Most experienced Teams of Clubs, if any more would like to join this group please advise)    

KWR Red

Officer Gold

Pakenham Maroon

UBCC Maroon

4 Teams

 

 

Group B

Catani

Lang Lang Black

Lang Lang Yellow

KWR Blue

KWR White

Tooradin

Nar Nar Goon

7 Teams

 

Group C

Gembrook

Emerald

PUTT

UBCC 2

UBCC 3

Officer White

6 Teams

 

Group D

Gran Meadows

DMeadows

MP Red

MP White

Officer Green

Pakenham Blue

6 Teams

 

Total 23 Under 10 Teams

 

Under 12 Grading Round ( 2 day game) ( Level 2 Format)

 

  1. Gembrook V Emerald
  2. Lang Yellow V Catani
  3. DM Red V Clyde
  4. Cardinia B V DM White
  5. Lang Lang Black V KWR
  6. Carlisle P V Merinda Park
  7. Officer Gold V UBCCA
  8. Pak Maroon V Tooradin
  9. Pak Blue V UBCC B
  10. Officer Green V Cardinia A
  11. Cran Meadows Bye  

 

Under 14 Grading Round ( 2 day game, WGCA Under 14 Rules)

  1. Catani V Lang Lang
  2. Clyde V Cran Meadows
  3. DM V MP
  4. Gembrook V Em Red
  5. PUTT V Em Black
  6. Officer Gold  V UBCC A
  7. Pak Maroon V KWR Red
  8. Officer Green V Tooradin
  9. Pak Blue V Carlisle Park

 

Under 16 Grading Round ( 2 Day Game , WGCA Under 16 Rules)

 

  1. Catani V Lang Lang
  2. Clyde V Cran Meadows
  3. DM V Tooradin
  4. Pak Maroon V KWR
  5. Emerald  V Officer
  6. Pak Blue Bye

 

 


Last updated: Monday October 23, 2017 1:18PM
WGCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 9 Dec 17
Cranbourne Meadows   def   Lang Lang
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 9 Dec 17
Cardinia   tied   Emerald
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 9 Dec 17
Pakenham Upper Toomuc   def   Aura Vale
Grade: Under 16 Red Round: 3 9 Dec 17
Officer   def   Emerald
Grade: Under 16 Red Round: 3 9 Dec 17
Koo Wee Rup   def   Clyde
Grade: Under 16 Red Round: 3 9 Dec 17
Pakenham Maroon   def   Tooradin
Grade: Under 16 White Round: 3 9 Dec 17
Devon Meadows   def   Pakenham Blue
Grade: Under 16 White Round: 3 9 Dec 17
Lang Lang Catani   def   PUT NNG
Grade: Under 14 Red Round: 3 9 Dec 17
Tooradin   def by   Officer Gold
Grade: Under 14 Red Round: 3 9 Dec 17
Clyde   def by   Koo Wee Rup
Grade: Under 14 Red Round: 3 9 Dec 17
Upper Beaconsfield   def   Pakenham Maroon
Grade: Under 14 White Round: 3 9 Dec 17
NNG/Maryknoll PUT   def by   Pakenham Blue
Grade: Under 14 White Round: 3 9 Dec 17
Emerald   def   Catani
Grade: Under 14 White Round: 3 9 Dec 17
Cranbourne Meadows   def by   Devon Meadows
Grade: Under 14 Green Round: 3 9 Dec 17
Gembrook   def   Merinda Park