Share:
 

News

U12 matches - round 5
Date of Event : Thu Nov 22, 2018 4:32PM

The regrading of the U12 fixtures has proven most difficult & is still being worked on.

Ladder adjustments also need to be completed, but that will not be until the fixture issues are fixed.

Below are the matches for round 5

CLUBS MUST NOT ENTER ANY TEAMS OR STATS FOR THESE GAMES UNTIL NOTIFIED.

UNDER 12-1 RED
Round: 5          
  Upper Beaconsfield White V Devon Meadows White 23/11/2018 5:00PM 30/11/2018 5:00PM Holm Park Reserve (Oval 3)
  Catani Cricket Club V Officer Gold 23/11/2018 5:00PM 30/11/2018 5:00PM Catani Recreation Reserve (Main Oval)
  Tooradin Red V Upper Beaconsfield Blue 23/11/2018 5:00PM 30/11/2018 5:00PM Tooradin Recreation Reserve (Toooradin Recreation Reserve)
  Clyde Cricket Club V Upper Beaconsfield Maroon 23/11/2018 5:00PM 30/11/2018 5:00PM Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)







UNDER 12-2 GREEN
Round: 5            
  Officer Green V Lang Lang Cricket Club 23/11/2018 5:00PM 30/11/2018 5:00PM Heatherbrae Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
  Cranbourne Meadows Cricket Club V CARDINIA 23/11/2018 5:00PM 30/11/2018 5:00PM Lawson Poole Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
  Devon Meadows Green V Kooweerup Boys 23/11/2018 5:00PM 30/11/2018 5:00PM Glover Recreation Reserve (Glover Recrectaion Reserve)
  Carlisle Park Vikings Cricket Club V Pakenham Maroon 23/11/2018 5:00PM 30/11/2018 5:00PM Carlisle Park Reserve







UNDER 12-3 WHITE
Round: 5            
  Kooweerup Girls V Tooradin Cricket Club 23/11/2018 5:00PM 30/11/2018 5:00PM Kooweerup Recreation Reserve (Koo Wee Rup Oval)
  Gembrook Cricket Club V Emerald Cricket Club 23/11/2018 5:00PM 30/11/2018 5:00PM Gembrook Sports Ground (Gembrook oval)
  Nyora Cricket Club V Bye 23/11/2018 5:00PM 30/11/2018 5:00PM  
  Merinda Park Cricket Club V Pakenham Upper Toomuc Cricket Club 23/11/2018 5:00PM 30/11/2018 5:00PM Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)

 

 


Last updated: Saturday February 2, 2019 10:22AM
Author: Jason Viney
WGCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: Premier Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Koo Wee Rup   def   Tooradin
Grade: Premier Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Pakenham   def   Devon Meadows
Grade: District Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
NNG/Maryknoll   def by   Cardinia
Grade: District Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Cranbourne Meadows   def   Officer
Grade: B Grade Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Devon Meadows   def by   Cranbourne Meadows
Grade: B Grade Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Officer   def   Carlisle Park Vikings CC
Grade: C Grade Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
NNG/Maryknoll   def by   Pakenham
Grade: C Grade Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Pakenham Upper Toomuc   def   Clyde
Grade: D Grade Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Koo Wee Rup   def by   Merinda Park
Grade: D Grade Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Victorian Vikings CC   def by   NNG/Maryknoll
Grade: E Grade Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Clyde   def   Tooradin
Grade: E Grade Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Cranbourne Meadows   def by   Pakenham Upper Toomuc
Grade: F Grade Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Catani Cricket Club   def   Devon Meadows
Grade: F Grade Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Cardinia   def by   Pakenham
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: SF 16 Mar 19
Emerald   def   Carlisle Park Vikings CC