Share:
 

News

1day Comp & Junior Data entry:
Date of Event : Wed Oct 10, 2018 9:53PM

Emails have been sent out to clubs with instructions.

CLUBS: DO NOT ENTER TEAMS, MATCH RESULTS SCORECARDS OR VOTES  until notified.

In the meantime, for the 1day Comp ONLY, please email the result of your match in the following format to the MyCricket Manager, no later than 12noon Sunday:

Team A 8/156 (35)  def by Team B 10/167 (32.5)

Also in the email, please supply the top 3 batters & bowlers for your side.

This will be sent to the Gazzette along with the other grades.

 

A new fixture matrix was created to help with the abundance of ground clashes we have.

This was given to MyCricket to upload so we can use it, but 2 weeks later & we're still waiting.

 

For junior matches, we will send this weeks results to the Gazette along with next weeks results.

There is still some data entered against a few junior matches that we cannot delete & are waiting on MyCricket to fix.

This will hopefully be sometime on Monday.

Fixtures for the juniors will then be remade & back up online hopefully no later than Tuesday.

Please be patient, creating fixtures is a tough gig & this year has proven exceptionally difficult.


Last updated: Thursday October 25, 2018 4:24PM
Author: Jason Viney
WGCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: Sub-District Round: 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Gembrook   def by   Pakenham Upper Toomuc
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Koo Wee Rup   def   Devon Meadows
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Upper Beaconsfield   def   NNG/Maryknoll
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Pakenham Upper Toomuc   def   Carlisle Park Vikings CC
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Cranbourne Meadows   def by   Lang Lang
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Aura Vale   def   Gembrook
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Pakenham   def by   Emerald
Grade: All Star Girls Round: 4 10 Dec 18
Officer Gold   def   Nyora
Grade: All Star Girls Round: 4 10 Dec 18
Koo Wee Rup   def   Upper Beaconsfield
Grade: All Star Girls Round: 4 10 Dec 18
Carlisle Park Vikings CC   def by   Beaconsfield
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Clyde   def by   Koo Wee Rup
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Upper Beaconsfield   def by   Officer
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Merinda Park   def   Catani
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Cardinia   def by   Pakenham
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Aura Vale/Gembrook   def by   Tooradin