Share:
 

Events

WGCA MyCricket Training Session
Date of event: Wednesday September 19, 2018 7:00PM

WGCA & Cricket Victoria MyCricket Information Session

When: 7pm Wednesday 19/09/2018.

Venue: Merinda Park CC Clubrooms.

 

As discussed at the Affiliation meeting, there will be a MyCricket training session held on Wednesday, Septemeber 19, starting at 7pm at the Merinda Park clubrooms.

 

The focus will be on the required weekly match data input.

 

All WGCA affiliated clubs' members attending this session need to register in advance using the link below:

https://cricketvictoria.wufoo.com/forms/zh63a0j1yaa90u/

 

This is a required event & all clubs MUST have at least 2 people in attendance, but the more people you have the better.

 

It is suggested that anyone you intend to have entering match results etc each week should attend.

 

Since the training will focus on electronic/live scoring, bringing your own tablet/mobile device could be advantageous.

Internet access is available at Merinda Park.

 

Failure to register &/or clubs non-attendance will incur a fine. 


Last updated: Sunday October 14, 2018 8:29AM
WGCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: Sub-District Round: 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Gembrook   def by   Pakenham Upper Toomuc
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Koo Wee Rup   def   Devon Meadows
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Upper Beaconsfield   def   NNG/Maryknoll
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Pakenham Upper Toomuc   def   Carlisle Park Vikings CC
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Cranbourne Meadows   def by   Lang Lang
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Aura Vale   def   Gembrook
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Pakenham   def by   Emerald
Grade: All Star Girls Round: 4 10 Dec 18
Officer Gold   def   Nyora
Grade: All Star Girls Round: 4 10 Dec 18
Koo Wee Rup   def   Upper Beaconsfield
Grade: All Star Girls Round: 4 10 Dec 18
Carlisle Park Vikings CC   def by   Beaconsfield
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Clyde   def by   Koo Wee Rup
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Upper Beaconsfield   def by   Officer
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Merinda Park   def   Catani
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Cardinia   def by   Pakenham
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Aura Vale/Gembrook   def by   Tooradin