Share:
 
Senior Premierships
# Originally A Reserve
* Originally B Reserve
^ Originally C Grade
Grade Restructure: 2009/10
      SUB- A B C D E F 1-day  
Year PREMIER DISTRICT DISTRICT GRADE GRADE GRADE GRADE GRADE GRADE Comp (Grade) Year
1958-59       Cardinia Upper Beaconsfield           1958-59
1959-60       Berwick Officer           1959-60
1960-61       Cranbourne Five Mile           1960-61
1961-62       Kooweerup Upper Beaconsfield           1961-62
1962-63       Cranbourne Dande. Bakeries           1962-63
1963-64       Cranbourne Narre/Hallam           1963-64
1964-65       Cranbourne Upper Beaconsfield           1964-65
1965-65       Berwick Tooradin           1965-66
1966-67       Doveton Tooradin           1966-67
1967-68       Berwick Cranbourne           1967-68
1968-69       Berwick Berwick           1968-69
1969-70       Kooweerup Berwick Devon Meadows         1969-70
1970-71       Berwick Berwick Tooradin         1970-71
1971-72       Berwick Berwick Sports Toomuc         1971-72
1972-73       Kooweerup Beac/Upper Beac Narre/Hallam         1972-73
1973-74       Kooweerup Beac/Upper Beac Berwick Devon Meadows       1973-74
1974-75       Kooweerup Narre Warren East Doveton N/A       1974-75
1975-76       Pakenham Pakenham Beac/Upper Beac Clyde       1975-76
1976-77       Devon Meadows Beac/Upper Beac Pakenham Devon Meadows       1976-77
1977-78       Tooradin/Cardinia Cranbourne Cranbourne Pakenham       1977-78
1978-79       Cranbourne NNG/Maryknoll Narre Warren Officer Endeavour Hills     1978-79
1979-80       Kooweerup Pakenham Upper Tooradin/Cardinia# Berwick* Tynong     1979-80
1980-81       Pakenham Devon Meadows Beaconsfield# Narre Warren * Pakenham^     1980-81
1981-82       Doveton Toomuc Narre Warren# Endeavour Hills* Officer^     1981-82
1982-83       Lang Lang Clyde Narre Warren# Endeavour Hills* Pakenham^     1982-83
1983-84       Pakenham Narre Warren Cranbourne Meadows Lang Lang Pakenham^     1983-84
1984-85       Pakenham Narre Warren Upper Beaconsfield Narre Warren East Lang Lang^     1984-85
1985-86       Narre Warren Upper Beaconsfield Tooradin/Cardinia Rythdale Upper Beaconsfield Devon Meadows   1985-86
1986-87       Narre Warren Cranbourne Meadows Upper Beaconsfield Devon Meadows ??? N/A   1986-87
1987-88       Beaconsfield Rythdale (Card.) Narre Warren Upper Beaconsfield Merinda Park N/A   1987-88
1988-89       Cranbourne Meadows Lang Lang Clyde Pakenham Upper Merinda Park N/A   1988-89
1989-90       Lang Lang Pak. Upper/Toomuc Hampton Park Pakenham Upper Pakenham N/A   1989-90
1990-91       Lang Lang Officer Clyde Merinda Park Beaconsfield N/A   1990-91
1991-92       Beaconsfield Beaconsfield Tooradin/Cardinia Pakenham Upper Rythdale N/A   1991-92
1992-93       Upper Beaconsfield Merinda Park Merinda Park Clyde Clyde N/A   1992-93
1993-94       Lang Lang Nar Nar Goon Pakenham Upper Hampton Park Clyde N/A   1993-94
1994-95       Pak. Upper/Toomuc Tooradin Nyora Pakenham Beaconsfield N/A   1994-95
1995-96       Pak. Upper/Toomuc Pakenham Pakenham Pakenham Upper Merinda Park N/A   1995-96
1996-97       Pak. Upper/Toomuc Upper Beaconsfield Pakenham Nar Nar Goon Clyde N/A   1996-97
1997-98       Beaconsfield Devon Meadows Clyde Pakenham Emerald N/A Officer (F) 1997-98
1998-99       Pakenham Officer Kooweerup Emerald Cardinia N/A Officer (F) 1998-99
1999-00       Pakenham Catani Emerald Emerald Nar Nar Goon N/A Emerald (F) 1999-00
2000-01       Pakenham Upper Beaconsfield Gembrook Emerald Tooradin N/A Merinda Park (F) 2000-01
2001-02       Merinda Park Devon Meadows Emerald Gembrook Merinda Park N/A Lyndhurst All Nations (F) 2001-02
2002-03       Tooradin Emerald Cardinia Kilcunda/Bass Cranbourne Meadows N/A Merinda Park (F) 2002-03
2003-04       Cardinia (Rythdale) Beaconsfield Beaconsfield Kooweerup Pakenham N/A Clyde (F) 2003-04
2004-05       Beaconsfield NNG/Maryknoll Nyora Beaconsfield Pakenham N/A Narre Warren All Nats (F) 2004-05
2005-06       Beaconsfield Kooweerup Pakenham Upper Pakenham Pakenham N/A Lyndhurst (F) 2005-06
2006-07       Cardinia (Rythdale) Kilcunda/Bass Beaconsfield Pakenham Upper Gembrook N/A Emerald (F) 2006-07
2007-08       Catani NNG/Maryknoll NNG/Maryknoll Emerald Merinda Park N/A Emerald (F) 2007-08
2008-09       Cardinia (Rythdale) Upper Beaconsfield Kooweerup Tooradin Emerald N/A Emerald (F) 2008-09
2009-10 Kooweerup Upper Beaconsfield Tooradin Restructure Year Cardinia Tooradin Cardinia Cranbourne Meadows Devon Meadows Emerald (G) 2009-10
2010-11 Beaconsfield
Pakenham
Tooradin
 
Upper Beaconsfield
Cardinia
NNG/Maryknoll
Emerald **
Pakenham
Clyde (G)
2010-11
2011-12 Kooweerup
Merinda Park
Clyde
  Pakenham
Tooradin
Beaconsfield
Tooradin
Gembrook
 N/A 2011-12
2012-13 Tooradin
Emerald
Tooradin

Clyde
Beaconsfield
Tooradin
Devon Meadows
Officer
Clyde
2012-13
2013-14 Kooweerup
Beaconsfield
Officer
  Tooradin
Kooweerup
Cranbourne Meadows
Officer
Tooradin
Upper Beaconsfield
2013-14

** by forfeit
WGCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: Sub-District Round: 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Gembrook   def by   Pakenham Upper Toomuc
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Koo Wee Rup   def   Devon Meadows
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Upper Beaconsfield   def   NNG/Maryknoll
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Pakenham Upper Toomuc   def   Carlisle Park Vikings CC
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Cranbourne Meadows   def by   Lang Lang
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Aura Vale   def   Gembrook
Grade: 1 Day Competition Round: 8 8 Dec 18
Pakenham   def by   Emerald
Grade: All Star Girls Round: 4 10 Dec 18
Officer Gold   def   Nyora
Grade: All Star Girls Round: 4 10 Dec 18
Koo Wee Rup   def   Upper Beaconsfield
Grade: All Star Girls Round: 4 10 Dec 18
Carlisle Park Vikings CC   def by   Beaconsfield
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Clyde   def by   Koo Wee Rup
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Upper Beaconsfield   def by   Officer
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Merinda Park   def   Catani
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Cardinia   def by   Pakenham
Grade: WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) Round: 1 6 Dec 18
Aura Vale/Gembrook   def by   Tooradin